sample petition for removal of personal representativenadia bjorlin epstein
[…] PROBATE 54: The probate court removed the current bank as trustee because the Trust could not afford the fees. The California Guide to Removing an Executor of Estate Failure to give bond or security for any purpose. Agreements, LLC Order on First and Final Report of Personal Representative & Petition For Final Distribution PR-130 (Rev: 02/19) View PDF Order Setting Contested Visitation Issue for Family Court Services Child Custody Recommending Counseling . The Petition for Removal of Personal Representative form is associated with MCL 700.1309, which states: Upon reliable information received from an interested person, county or state official, or other informed source, including the courts files, the court may enter an order in a proceeding to do either or both of the following: (a) Appoint a special fiduciary to perform specified duties. Voting, Board Defendants argued plaintiffs easement was a two-track dirt trail that wound through the woods.